top of page

PRIVACY POLICY

This privacy policy outlines how we collect, use, disclose, and protect personal data in compliance with Singapore's Personal Data Protection Act (PDPA).

Collection of Personal Data

We collect personal data that you provide voluntarily when you register for our services or make inquiries through our website. The personal data we collect may include your name, email address, phone number, and other information necessary to provide our services to you.

Use of Personal Data

We use personal data to provide our services to you, respond to your inquiries, and communicate with you about our services. We may also use your personal data for marketing and promotional purposes with your consent.

Disclosure of Personal Data

We may disclose your personal data to our service providers or business partners to provide our services to you. We will only disclose your personal data to third parties with your consent or as required by law.

Protection of Personal Data

We take reasonable measures to protect personal data from unauthorized access, use, disclosure, modification, or destruction. We use security technologies and procedures to safeguard personal data.

Retention of Personal Data

We retain personal data for as long as necessary to provide our services to you or as required by law. We may also retain personal data for marketing and promotional purposes with your consent.

Access and Correction of Personal Data

You may request access to or correction of your personal data by contacting us using the contact information provided below. We will respond to your request as soon as possible.

Updates to Privacy Policy

We may update this privacy policy from time to time to reflect changes in our services, practices, or legal requirements. We will post the updated privacy policy on our website and notify you of any significant changes.

By using our website, you consent to the collection, use, disclosure, and protection of personal data as outlined in this privacy policy.

bottom of page